Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ice Cube Maker Machine (15 Kg)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3926014
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 16:48
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APS TRADING AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : ICE BOY Title : Ice Cube Maker Machine 15-09-2023 19:24:29 N/A Qualified
2 CLOUDOLOGY KITCHENLABS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHEFS SHOP Model : CHEFS SHOP – ICE CUBE MAKER MACHINE 15 KG Title : CHEFS SHOP– ICE CUBE MAKER MACHINE 15 KG 13-09-2023 12:00:31 MSE Disqualified
3 ELAB SOLUTION Make : BR BIOCHEM NEWDELHI Model : BRIM -20 Title : ICE CUBE MACHINE 17-09-2023 14:31:14 N/A Disqualified
4 GEETA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ICE CUBE MAKING MACHINE 16-09-2023 20:51:59 N/A Qualified
5 RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ICE CUBE MAKER 15-09-2023 23:15:23 N/A Qualified
6 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : celfrost Model : IC-15 BW Title : Counter top Ice Machine with Bottle Water (15 kgs/24hrs) 16-09-2023 13:58:47 N/A Disqualified
7 REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Ice Cube Maker Machine 18-09-2023 11:55:35 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 APS TRADING AND SERVICES Item Categories : Ice Cube Maker Machine (15 Kg) 36500.00 L1
2 GEETA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Ice Cube Maker Machine (15 Kg) 38000.00 L2
3 RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD Item Categories : Ice Cube Maker Machine (15 Kg) 45000.00 L3