Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Defence Suppliers 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Military Equipment As Per The Following Item Codes: 432 40 047 4 432 40 143 2 432 40 036 2 432 40 037 2 432 40 127 2 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Suppliers, Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Item Codes
Particulars Details
Title
432 40 047 4,432 40 143 2,432 40 036 2,432 40 037 2,432 40 127 2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4948138
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 15:15
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DS ENTERPRISES - 06-06-2024 07:39:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 KHURANA COMMERCIAL CORPORATION - 28-05-2024 11:48:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES - 03-06-2024 14:41:12 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHILPA ENTERPRISES - 01-06-2024 13:41:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHURANA COMMERCIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 432-40-047-4,432-40-143-2,432-40-036-2,432-40-037-2,432-40-127-2 130142.20 L1
2 SHILPA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : 432-40-047-4,432-40-143-2,432-40-036-2,432-40-037-2,432-40-127-2 133985.00 L2
3 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 432-40-047-4,432-40-143-2,432-40-036-2,432-40-037-2,432-40-127-2 136644.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise