Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Earth Hydraulics Private Limited Model : Earth-280 Title : High Pressure Pump | 09-08-2024 09:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : Haskel Model : MS-188 Title : High Pressure Air Driven Pump | 06-08-2024 17:47:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARTIYA MILL STORES | Make : NA Model : PENUMATIC PUMP Title : HIGH PRESURE PUMP | 11-08-2024 09:40:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAV TECH ENGINEERING | Make : Nav Tech Engineering Model : NA Title : HIGH PRESSURE PUMP | 10-08-2024 17:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : AMBICA Model : A130-80 Title : HIGH PRESSURE PUMP | 12-08-2024 10:43:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASKALS FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Paskals Fluid systems pvt ltd. Model : MS-188 Title : Haskel Air Driven Pump | 01-08-2024 12:39:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAV TECH ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE PUMP | 76700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PASKALS FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE PUMP | 135732.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIGH PRESSURE PUMP | 145000.00 | L3 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type