Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rp Purified 50nm Custom Dna Synthesis,Gen B Cdna Synthesis Kit,Ge Ttm Clean Dna,Get Tm Plant Dna Mini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JP SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
579675
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surbhi Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 25-01-2024 15:44:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JP SCIENTIFIC | - | 18-01-2024 08:40:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 25-01-2024 12:37:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | UD ASSOICATE | - | 17-01-2024 22:09:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP SCIENTIFIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RP Purified 50nm custom DNA synthesis,GenB CDNA synthesis kit,GETtm Clean DNA,GET tm Plant DNA mini | 579675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UD ASSOICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RP Purified 50nm custom DNA synthesis,GenB CDNA synthesis kit,GETtm Clean DNA,GET tm Plant DNA mini | 590150.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RP Purified 50nm custom DNA synthesis | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| GenB CDNA synthesis kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| GETtm Clean DNA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| GET tm Plant DNA mini kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 81250.000 |
| GET tm Plant RNA mini kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30750.000 |
| GenB FS mix 2X | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22625.000 |
| Agarose MS 15bp 1200 bp DNA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 151150.000 |
| 5 mL Primer Timer Gene Expression master mix 1x5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170150.000 |
| LabsafeTM Nucleic Acid Stain | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5550.000 |
| 50X TAE Tris acetate EDTA Electrophoresis Buffer 1 L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Gene Ruler TM 100bp DNA ladder ready to use 50 ug | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Ethanol 100 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17500.000 |