Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Base Of Handball Court,Hand Ball Court Accessories,Flood Lights,Led Score Board,Handball Court Seat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 29-06-2023 10:38:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 23-06-2023 16:08:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N.K & BROTHERS | - | 24-06-2023 13:30:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-06-2023 08:52:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Time Tech Enterprises | - | 27-06-2023 17:29:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIRAT SPORTS INDUSTRIES | - | 21-06-2023 22:39:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Base of Handball court,Hand ball Court Accessories,Flood Lights,LED Score Board,Handball court seat | 549700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Time Tech Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Base of Handball court,Hand ball Court Accessories,Flood Lights,LED Score Board,Handball court seat | 638000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Base of Handball court,Hand ball Court Accessories,Flood Lights,LED Score Board,Handball court seat | 1870000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIRAT SPORTS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Base of Handball court,Hand ball Court Accessories,Flood Lights,LED Score Board,Handball court seat | 2290000.00 | L4 |