Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone (Ar Grade) Purity 99.8%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Acetone AR 2.5L Title : Acetone AR 2.5L | 20-01-2024 15:29:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AR ENTERPRISES | Make : QUALIGENS Model : Q32007 Title : Acetone ExcelaR 2.5L in a glass bottle | 24-01-2024 04:35:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHEMLAB SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : 1002 Title : Acetone (AR Grade) Purity 99.8% | 06-01-2024 14:51:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CLAIROFILT INDIA | Make : LIT Model : 160011 Title : Acetone AR | 24-01-2024 11:47:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : CYNOR Model : Acetone Extrapure AR, 99.5% (2.5 L) Title : Acetone Extrapure AR, 99.5% (2.5 L) | 20-01-2024 13:11:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FINAR LIMITED | Make : Finar Model : 70020LC250 Title : Acetone AR/ACS Grade 2.5 Litre | 23-01-2024 17:42:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : FINAR LTD Model : 2.5 LTR GB Title : Acetone (AR Grade) Purity 99.8% | 24-01-2024 06:42:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S CLASSIC BUSINESS ORGANISATION | Make : Molychem Model : 14160-500ML Title : DIETHYL ETHER (STABILISED) LR-500ML | 24-01-2024 12:43:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLAV Model : 00028 Title : Acetone 99.5% AR | 23-01-2024 15:30:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 70020LC250 Title : Acetone AR/ACS | 19-01-2024 18:24:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPRA Model : SUPRA MAKE Title : ACETONE AR GRADE | 20-01-2024 10:07:43 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYNOR LABORATORIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone (AR Grade) purity 99.8% | 60250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CLAIROFILT INDIA | Item Categories : Acetone (AR Grade) purity 99.8% | 62600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCIENCE WORLD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone (AR Grade) purity 99.8% | 70200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acetone (AR Grade) purity 99.8% | 94400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHEMLAB SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Acetone (AR Grade) purity 99.8% | 118800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Acetone (AR Grade) purity 99.8% | 150800.00 | L6 |
Requirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreAr mo of various lwss lis under jal shakti section chowki in tehsil distt hamirpur sh
Ar mo of various lwss lis under jal shakti section chowki in tehsil distt hamirpur sh
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreof your Industry type