Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Taper Roller,Assy Rear View Mirror,Starter Motor 24 Volts,Horn 24 V,Damper Assy Steering,Mir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 20-06-2023 16:16:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 10:30:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 11:54:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bearing taper roller,Assy rear view mirror,Starter motor 24 volts,Horn 24V,Damper assy steering,Mir | 41671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing taper roller,Assy rear view mirror,Starter motor 24 volts,Horn 24V,Damper assy steering,Mir | 48052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing taper roller,Assy rear view mirror,Starter motor 24 volts,Horn 24V,Damper assy steering,Mir | 56426.00 | L3 |