Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hclna23341 Cleaning Of Sludge From Etp And Tank Farm Areas In Haldia Refi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY
3089932.73
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDSHIP ENTERPRISE | 15-03-2024 21:53:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 05-03-2024 13:48:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DEV ASSOCIATES | 16-03-2024 17:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION | 16-03-2024 10:50:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY | 05-03-2024 15:40:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITRA ENTERPRISE | 14-03-2024 23:36:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | T F CONSTRUCTION | 15-03-2024 19:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO PROJECTS | 16-03-2024 12:21:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 3089932.73 | L1 |
| 2 | MITRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 3429826.09 | L2 |
| 3 | T F CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 4427117.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SAHOO CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 4884512.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNO PROJECTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 4899165.87 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 6399999.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S DEV ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refi | 7896302.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HCLNA23341 Cleaning of sludge from ETP and tank farm areas in Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3089932.730 |
Area cleaning and civil jobs at etp and tank farm areas of haldia refinery.
Area cleaning and civil jobs at etp and tank farm areas of haldia refinery.
Read moreHard surfacing of 700,854,853 tk farm and other tank farm areas at haldia refinery .
Hard surfacing of 700,854,853 tk farm and other tank farm areas at haldia refinery .
Read moreCleaning of sludge and hard surfacing of tank-110 dyke area at haldia refinery.
Cleaning of sludge and hard surfacing of tank-110 dyke area at haldia refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning of sludge and hard surfacing of tank108109 and other tank farm a
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of sludge and hard surfacing of tank108109 and other tank farm a
Read more
Custom bid for services - desilting desludging and cleaning of etp sumps tanks at bpcl mumbai refi
Read more
Reidential tank cleaning,hospital tank cleaning,manholes cleaning,stp tank cleaning,etp tank cleani
Read more
Labour contract sludge removal from etpand etp outlet collection tank and 8 nos of sludge drying bed cleaning and white washing
Labour contract sludge removal from etpand etp outlet collection tank and 8 nos of sludge drying bed cleaning and white washing
Read moreof your Industry type