Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sulphamic Acid For Atlas Copco Compressor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3683285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 14:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITEDVISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY | Make : NA Model : CIC/CHEM/M/SULPHAMIC Title : SULPHAMIC ACID IN POWDER GR GRADE | 01-08-2023 13:02:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : CHEMTEX Model : SA5U Title : Sulphamic Acid | 02-08-2023 19:51:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LAB CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOBA Model : 06169-1KG Title : Sulphamic Acid | 02-08-2023 19:28:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Roto Model : S28 Title : Sulphamic acid | 29-07-2023 16:58:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Item Categories : SULPHAMIC ACID FOR ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR | 10974.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SULPHAMIC ACID FOR ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR | 11328.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY | Item Categories : SULPHAMIC ACID FOR ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR | 21800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LAB CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SULPHAMIC ACID FOR ATLAS COPCO COMPRESSOR | 82000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sulphamic Acid | CHEMTEX | SA5U | 75 | ₹ 8230.500 |
| Sulphamic acid | Roto | S28 | 25 | ₹ 2743.500 |
Supply of injection tranexamic acid 500mg per 5ml
Supply of injection tranexamic acid 500mg per 5ml
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type