Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Zone No.15 Repair And Maintenance Of L.C. Gates 🛫🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Zonal Work Of Repair And Maintenance Of L.C. Gates Under Aden/Ii/Dbg. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 12:00 Pm The Work Scope Includes Comprehensive Maintenance And Repair Activities For The Specified Period From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 620,000/ Along With Their Bids. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zone No.15, Repair And Maintenance, L.C. Gates, Aden/Ii/Dbg, Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.15 Carrying Out Zonal Work For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025 On The Section: For Repair And Maintenance Of L.C. Gates Under Aden/Ii/Dbg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74761281 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-52-2024-SPJ |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 62000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74761281/viewNitPdf_4546782.pdf |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreZone no-15 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of l.c. gates under aden/ii/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.14 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road works (other than l.c. gates) under aden/ii/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.15 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for repair and maintenance of l.c. gates under aden/ii/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.-9 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: (1) for repair and maintenance of staff quarters under aden/i/dbg. (2) for road works (other than l.c. gates) under aden/i/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.9 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: (1) for repair and maintenance of staff quarters under aden/i/dbg. (2) for road works (other than l.c. gates) under aden/i/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.18 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road works (other than l.c. gates) under aden/spj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.11 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for water supply and sanitary works under aden/i/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.14 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on the section: for road works (other than l.c.gates) under aden/ii/dbg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type