Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Infantometer Under Poshan Abhiyaan,Stadiometer Under Poshan Abhiyaan,Digital Weighing Scale (Mother
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Women and Child Development Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Precision Electronic Instruments Co.
Contract Value
33431996
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Kumari
Department:
Women And Child Development Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLE WEIGHINFRA LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : AFINT | 15-03-2024 15:27:30 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXPERT ENTERPRISE | Make : AXPERT Model : AXPERT INFT-1000 | 11-03-2024 15:40:54 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Hardik Medi-Tech | Make : prestige Model : IM014(A) | 11-03-2024 12:37:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NITIRAJ ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : PHOENIX Model : PIM-101 | 11-03-2024 15:40:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Precision Electronic Instruments Co. | Make : goldtech Model : GTIM | 11-03-2024 15:06:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Ramon Surgical Company | Make : crown Model : RSC-0038 | 11-03-2024 15:11:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFAL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFAL Model : SEPL INFANTO 02 | 14-03-2024 18:55:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| goldtech Infantometer | goldtech | GTIM | 10897 | ₹ 5993350.000 |
| goldtech Stadiometer | goldtech | GTSM | 10897 | ₹ 8717600.000 |
| goldtech Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) | goldtech | GTEP | 10897 | ₹ 12727696.000 |
| goldtech Spring Type Mechanical Weighing Scale (Infant) | goldtech | GTMH | 10897 | ₹ 5993350.000 |