Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regulator Assy Rh,Air Pressure Pipe Assy,Clutch Release Brg,Repair Kit Graduated Hand Brake Valve,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angika Enterprise | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REGULATOR ASSY RH | 17-10-2024 15:54:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO STORES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REGULATOR ASSY RH | 15-10-2024 13:07:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : REGULATOR ASSY RH | 17-10-2024 13:47:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO STORES(MII) | Item Categories : REGULATOR ASSY RH,Air Pressure Pipe Assy,Clutch Release Brg,repair kit graduated hand brake valve,r | 49453.80 | L1 |
| 2 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION (MII) | Item Categories : REGULATOR ASSY RH,Air Pressure Pipe Assy,Clutch Release Brg,repair kit graduated hand brake valve,r | 55121.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Angika Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : REGULATOR ASSY RH,Air Pressure Pipe Assy,Clutch Release Brg,repair kit graduated hand brake valve,r | 57076.00 | L3 |