Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Monochrome Multifunctional Printer 🖨️ The Technical Education Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Monochrome Multifunctional Printer (Mfp) With A Speed Of 20 Pages Per Minute (Ppm) And A Resolution Of 600x600 Dpi. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Technical Support Services To Ensure The Mfp Meets The Department's Operational Needs. Keywords: Monochrome Mfp, Technical Education Department Haryana, Printer Procurement, High Speed, High Resolution, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monochrome Mfp Speed 20ppm Resolution 600x600 Dpi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jai Prakash
Department:
Technical Education Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aanchal Sales | Make : Canon Model : Canon imageCLASS MF274dn Title : Canon imageCLASS MF274dn | 24-05-2024 13:02:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ACS INFOTECH | Make : Monochrome MFP Speed 20ppm Resolution 600x600 Dpi Model : Monochrome MFP Speed 20ppm Resolution 600x600 Dpi Title : Monochrome MFP Speed 20ppm Resolution 600x600 Dpi | 24-05-2024 12:51:03 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | Digital Technology | Make : CANON Model : imageCLASS MF274dn Title : CANON | 24-05-2024 12:11:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP | 24-05-2024 12:52:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |