Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COMPAC SOLUTIONS
795950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPAC SOLUTIONS | Make : ISO-TECH Model : ITS-CAPAQ15 | 09-08-2024 10:09:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ISO-TECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ISO-TECH Model : ITS-CAPAQ15 | 07-08-2024 11:56:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S HI-TECH PRECISION INSTRUMENTS | Make : ISO-TECH Model : ITS-CAPAQ15 | 10-08-2024 09:36:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SOHUM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ISO-TECH Model : ITS-CAPAQ15 | 10-08-2024 13:20:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VASTHI Model : V.Urban.9000 | 10-08-2024 12:19:14 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISO-TECH Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Warranty 1 year | ISO-TECH | ITS-CAPAQ15 | 1 | ₹ 795950.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreof your Industry type