Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic Liquid,Collin Liquid,Acid,Odonil,Broom Jhhadu,Broom Jhhadu,Washing Powder,Scotch Bright,Hit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | District & Sesions Judge | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHALSA TRADING
Contract Value
12258
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
District & Sesions Judge
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 04-02-2024 17:54:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 13:35:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 07-02-2024 11:37:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTERCORP BIOTECH LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 12:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 08-02-2024 01:38:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 21:04:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 01-02-2024 08:27:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic liquid,Collin liquid,Acid,Odonil,Broom jhhadu,Broom jhhadu,Washing Powder,Scotch Bright,Hit | 12258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Harpic liquid,Collin liquid,Acid,Odonil,Broom jhhadu,Broom jhhadu,Washing Powder,Scotch Bright,Hit | 15330.64 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Harpic liquid,Collin liquid,Acid,Odonil,Broom jhhadu,Broom jhhadu,Washing Powder,Scotch Bright,Hit | 15500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic liquid,Collin liquid,Acid,Odonil,Broom jhhadu,Broom jhhadu,Washing Powder,Scotch Bright,Hit | 15571.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAYANK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Harpic liquid,Collin liquid,Acid,Odonil,Broom jhhadu,Broom jhhadu,Washing Powder,Scotch Bright,Hit | 16850.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harpic liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2136.000 |
| Collin liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1068.000 |
| Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Broom jhhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1625.000 |
| Broom jhhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 975.000 |
| Scotch Bright | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Hit Black | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Peenol drops liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1335.000 |
| Phenyl tablets | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Rin bar | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 264.000 |