Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Maintenance And Upkeep Of Running Room And Crew Lobby By C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5255145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CH PHILIP CATERERS
8500120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | 27-08-2024 14:24:22 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 14-08-2024 14:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.N. SHARMA | 25-08-2024 20:23:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | 27-08-2024 14:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 14:23:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 27-08-2024 14:37:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAKET & ASSOCIATES | 27-08-2024 13:56:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | 27-08-2024 12:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 27-08-2024 14:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by c | 8500120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.N. SHARMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by c | 9998352.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by c | 9998948.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by c | 11898890.50 | L4 |
| 5 | Dreamz India Hospitality( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by c | 12334646.16 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by c | 15330000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Maintenance and Upkeep of Running room and Crew lobby by contractual agency at Raipur and RSD and RCD at RSD for a period of 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8500120.000 |
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of maintenance and upkeep of running room and crew lobby by c
Read more
Running room & crew booking lobby at bolpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - care taking and housekeeping of running room crew and guard lobby at ggc
Read more
Repairs of crew lobby and running room at rnq under sse/works/rnq.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical general work in connection with running room & crew booking lobby at bolpur
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpkeeping of running room and crew & guard lobby at jaroli(jrli) for 1095 days.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePalakkad division - improvements to running room at calicut and crew booking lobby at mangalore junction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - outsourcing of management maintenance of crew booking lobby round the cl
Read more
of your Industry type