Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vaccum Pump,Manifold Gauge,Expansion Valve,Copper Pipe,Tube Cutter,Flaring Tool,Pinchot Pliers,Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B M ENGINEERING | - | 01-02-2024 19:38:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION | - | 01-02-2024 17:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 01-02-2024 17:53:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vaccum Pump,Manifold Gauge,Expansion Valve,Copper Pipe,Tube Cutter,Flaring Tool,Pinchot Pliers,Pipe | 133850.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S B M ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vaccum Pump,Manifold Gauge,Expansion Valve,Copper Pipe,Tube Cutter,Flaring Tool,Pinchot Pliers,Pipe | 136750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vaccum Pump,Manifold Gauge,Expansion Valve,Copper Pipe,Tube Cutter,Flaring Tool,Pinchot Pliers,Pipe | 148330.00 | L3 |