Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Sheet,Distemper White,Paint Brush,White Pvc Hose,Toilet Paper,Paint Roller,Paint Roller,Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3873652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashwa infrastructure | - | 05-09-2023 13:08:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:46:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | praveen kumar (gajari marines) | - | 05-09-2023 12:56:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHETTY EPC | - | 06-09-2023 05:56:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHETTY EPC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet,Distemper White,Paint Brush,White PVC Hose,Toilet Paper,Paint Roller,Paint Roller,Paint | 95993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | praveen kumar (gajari marines) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet,Distemper White,Paint Brush,White PVC Hose,Toilet Paper,Paint Roller,Paint Roller,Paint | 99560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ashwa infrastructure (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brown Sheet,Distemper White,Paint Brush,White PVC Hose,Toilet Paper,Paint Roller,Paint Roller,Paint | 116700.00 | L3 |