Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M2936260101 Fan: Ceiling, 1200 Mm Sweep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED
3072000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP Model : FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP Title : FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 09-08-2024 07:06:22 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bajaj Model : ENERGOS 26 Title : BLDC FAN 1200 MM-1500NOS | 08-08-2024 19:25:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAJAJ ELECTRIC STORE | Make : V-Guard Model : Enviro Plus Title : BLDC Ceiling Fan | 08-08-2024 10:48:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. | Make : BENTEX-SKN Model : SOLOMAX Title : BEE 5 STAR RATED SUPER ENERGY EFFICIENT BLDC ELECTRIC CEILING FAN, 230V A. C, 50Hz | 08-08-2024 14:14:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BIJAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BLDC 1200MM Title : 1200MM BLDC MAKE TAARA | 08-08-2024 23:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : BAJAJ Model : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP Title : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 09-08-2024 08:54:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : NA Model : AS PER CAT Title : BLDC FAN | 09-08-2024 08:14:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : CEILING FAN BLDC 1200MM TANKER MAKE Model : CEILING FAN BLDC 1200MM TANKER MAKE Title : CEILING FAN BLDC 1200MM TANKER MAKE | 08-08-2024 20:11:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Elight enterprise solution | Make : adhunik Model : ABCRMD1200 Title : CEILING FAN | 08-08-2024 19:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | JAI RAJENDRA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOOFAN Model : T-TECH 1200MM Title : bldc ceiling fan 1200 mm with remote and 36 month warranty | 08-08-2024 16:47:16 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NIRVANA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ceiling Fan 1200 mm Title : Ceiling Fan 1200 mm | 05-08-2024 17:51:14 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ ENERGOS 26 1200MM 5 STAR Title : BAJAJ ENERGOS 26 1200MM 5 STAR | 08-08-2024 22:55:14 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SPEEVO INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : SPEEVO Model : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP Title : Ceiling fan | 08-08-2024 21:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VAnika Enterprises | Make : atomberg Renesa Model : Atomberg Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor 1200 Title : Atomberg Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor 1200 mm 5 Star | 06-08-2024 23:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 3072000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI RAJENDRA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 3090000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIJAL ENTERPRISE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 3150000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPEEVO INDUSTRIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 3350250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 3375000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY (MII) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 3738000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BAJAJ ELECTRIC STORE (MII) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 4159500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Elight enterprise solution (MII) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 4387500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M2936260101 FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 4480500.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | FAN: CEILING, 1200MM SWEEP | 1500 | ₹ 3072000.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreProviding fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing fibre suspended ceiling at lobby & reconstruction of toilet block at existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreM2936260101 fan: ceiling, 1200mm sweep,m2936260202 fan: exhaust: 230v: 230 mm (9" ) sweep,m27603025
Read more
Electric ceiling fan 1200mm sweep
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type