Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alarm Signalling Unit Bac 6 A Assy Bac6 000 Ty/Drg. No. Bac6 A. 000 Cb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTUM ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : CENTUM Model : ALARM SIGNALLING UNIT BAC-6A Title : ALARM SIGNALLING UNIT BAC-6A ASSY BAC6 000TY | 28-06-2023 10:54:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAKTHI TECH MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALARM SIGNALLING UNIT BAC-6A ASSY BAC6 000TY/DRG. Title : ALARM SIGNALLING UNIT BAC-6A ASSY BAC6 000TY/DRG. NO. BAC6A. 000CB | 28-06-2023 11:19:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTUM ELECTRONICS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ALARM SIGNALLING UNIT BAC-6A ASSY BAC6 000TY/DRG. NO. BAC6A. 000CB | 45136000.00 | L1 |