Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Mattress Comfort Single Bed Size 72 X36 X6 Inches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 17:46:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRUH SAJAVAT | - | 17-07-2023 13:39:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HUSSAIN TRADERS | - | 22-07-2023 16:00:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 18:04:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | - | 21-07-2023 17:35:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS | - | 24-07-2023 16:59:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S NISHAT BUILDERS | - | 22-07-2023 21:25:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJEEV TRADING CO. | - | 19-07-2023 15:29:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAC TRADERS | - | 23-07-2023 21:47:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAHIL TRADING | - | 23-07-2023 21:34:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 22:07:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | WOOD ESCAPE FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 15-07-2023 17:53:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL TRADING(MII) | Item Categories : FOAM MATTRESS COMFORT SINGLE BED SIZE 72X36X6 INCHES | 148680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WNS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FOAM MATTRESS COMFORT SINGLE BED SIZE 72X36X6 INCHES | 160500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAC TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOAM MATTRESS COMFORT SINGLE BED SIZE 72X36X6 INCHES | 195000.00 | L3 |
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreFoam mattress single bed, size: (6 x 3) ft,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMattress size 6 point 5 feet x 3 feet x 3 inches comma foam mattress single bed comma fill material
Read more
Single / double bed - wooden - with / without box,bed side table,foam mattress (v2),foam mattress (
Read more
Double bed memory foam mattress sleepwell,single bed memory foam mattress nilkamal or sleepwell,doh
Read more
Single / double bed - wooden - with / without box,bed side table,foam mattress (v2),foam mattress (
Read more
Foam mattress (v2),single / double wooden bed with/without storage (v2),foam mattress (v2),single /
Read more
of your Industry type