Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utp Cable,Casing Capping,Pvc Pipe,5 Amp Socket,Casing Capping Corner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES | - | 09-02-2024 15:30:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-02-2024 15:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 05-02-2024 11:52:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUKANTA | - | 10-02-2024 00:23:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | WIMAX | - | 09-02-2024 14:10:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,Casing Capping,PVC Pipe,5 Amp Socket,Casing Capping Corner | 13825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,Casing Capping,PVC Pipe,5 Amp Socket,Casing Capping Corner | 14173.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,Casing Capping,PVC Pipe,5 Amp Socket,Casing Capping Corner | 14528.00 | L3 |