Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coating Thickness Gauge For Ferrous & Nonferrous Base Material, Range: 0 1500 Microns. Substanciall
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4435574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIAN CONTEC LIMITED Make : STANONE Model : CT100 Title : STAN ONE CT100 COATING THICKNESS GAUGE 23-01-2024 19:23:46 N/A Qualified
2 CLEANBLAST EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DeFelsko Model : FS1 Title : DEF POSITECTOR 6000 FSI STANDARD(0-1500 MICRONS) (FERROUS) 19-01-2024 11:08:52 N/A Disqualified
3 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE.RANGE 0-1500 MICRONS Title : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE. RANGE 0-1500 MICRONS 22-01-2024 15:59:21 N/A Disqualified
4 KHUSHBOO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DeFelsko Model : FN1 Title : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE FOR FERROUS & NONFERROUS BASE MATERIAL, RANGE: 0-1500 MICRONS 25-01-2024 09:29:48 N/A Qualified
5 TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS Make : INSIZE Model : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE FOR FERROUS & NONFERROUS Title : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE FOR FERROUS & NONFERROUS RANGE: 0-2000 MI (ISO1000FN) 25-01-2024 13:43:30 N/A Disqualified
6 Void Fire Consultants Make : INSIZE Model : 9501-1200 Title : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE FOR FERROUS & NONFERROUS BASE MATERIAL, RANGE: 0-1500 MICRONS. SUBSTANCIALL 25-01-2024 13:26:28 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASIAN CONTEC LIMITED Item Categories : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE FOR FERROUS & NONFERROUS BASE MATERIAL, RANGE: 0-1500 MICRONS. SUBSTANCIALL 16520.00 L1
2 KHUSHBOO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : COATING THICKNESS GAUGE FOR FERROUS & NONFERROUS BASE MATERIAL, RANGE: 0-1500 MICRONS. SUBSTANCIALL 104117.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise