Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Astra Model Momento With Acrylic Stand Duly Painted In Packaging Box, Momento Size: 400 Mm X 25 Mm,Ko
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3677360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1130 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT AERO MODELS | Make : AMIT AERO MODELS Model : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO Title : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND | 01-08-2023 15:09:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUSH MODEL INNOVATIONS | Make : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND Model : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND DULY PAINTE Title : ASTRA MODEL | 02-08-2023 10:28:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Parallax Composites Inc | Make : parallax Model : aircraft model Title : display model | 03-08-2023 10:37:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANRO MODELS | Make : Ranro Models Model : RanroHawk270523 Title : Hawk scale 1: 40 | 03-08-2023 13:45:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHMIND CREATIVE SOLUTIONS | Make : ASTRA MODEL Model : ASTRA MODEL Title : ASTRA MODEL Size 400mm | 02-08-2023 13:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANRO MODELS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND DULY PAINTED IN PACKAGING BOX, MOMENTO SIZE: 400MM X 25MM,KO | 323728.81 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT AERO MODELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND DULY PAINTED IN PACKAGING BOX, MOMENTO SIZE: 400MM X 25MM,KO | 340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHMIND CREATIVE SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND DULY PAINTED IN PACKAGING BOX, MOMENTO SIZE: 400MM X 25MM,KO | 593220.34 | L3 |
| 4 | Parallax Composites Inc (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND DULY PAINTED IN PACKAGING BOX, MOMENTO SIZE: 400MM X 25MM,KO | 1534581.51 | L4 |
| 5 | ANUSH MODEL INNOVATIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASTRA MODEL MOMENTO WITH ACRYLIC STAND DULY PAINTED IN PACKAGING BOX, MOMENTO SIZE: 400MM X 25MM,KO | 1840000.00 | L5 |