Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intrinsically Safe Flame Proof Safety Torch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 01, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROJECT SALES CORPORATION
217120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TORCH Title : TORCH | 22-06-2023 10:54:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | Make : KSE Model : Supa Hero Title : Torch | 22-06-2023 09:38:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE | Make : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch FCG Model : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch Title : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 02-06-2023 16:27:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROJECT SALES CORPORATION | Make : BAYCO Model : XPR-5522GMX Title : Rechargeable hand held torch | 15-06-2023 16:11:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Flameproof Safety Torch | 22-06-2023 10:43:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Safety Torch Title : Safety Torch | 22-06-2023 10:27:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | sunshine industries | Make : NIGHTSTICK Model : XPR5522GMX Title : [ Zone 0] IS Permissible Rechargeable Dual-Light Flashlight w/Dual Magnets | 20-06-2023 16:51:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Tekvihaan Engineering Solutions | Make : FCG Model : FCG 7301 Title : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 21-06-2023 17:21:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNISAFE SERVICES | Make : Brightstar Model : 07652 Title : Light Hawk | 22-06-2023 10:31:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROJECT SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 217120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sunshine industries | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 299000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 556600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Joseph Leslie And Company LLP | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 571680.18 | L4 |
| 5 | UNISAFE SERVICES | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe flame proof safety torch | 678500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rechargeable hand held torch | BAYCO | XPR-5522GMX | 23 | ₹ 217120.000 |
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreRoad safety works of state highway roads in davanagere taluku for the year of 2026-27.
Road safety works of state highway roads in davanagere taluku for the year of 2026-27.
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreSupply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type