Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet,Asian Acc Paint,Brush 4 Inch,Brush 5 Inch,Stainer,Distamper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 02-03-2024 09:53:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 11:28:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 11:43:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 12:26:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Asian ACC Paint,Brush 4 inch,Brush 5 inch,Stainer,Distamper | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Asian ACC Paint,Brush 4 inch,Brush 5 inch,Stainer,Distamper | 106810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Asian ACC Paint,Brush 4 inch,Brush 5 inch,Stainer,Distamper | 112460.00 | L3 |