Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Lopinavir Plus Ritonavir 250 Mg,Tab Atazanavir Plus Ritonavir 400 Mg,Syp Zidovudine 100 Ml,Syp
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4460111
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 21:10
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K K DRUGS

Contract Value

3598880

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradyumna Vitthal Jamgaonkar
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 K K DRUGS - 20-01-2024 18:33:22 Offline upload Qualified
2 MATHI ASSOCIATES - 20-01-2024 16:17:19 MSE Disqualified
3 PURVA DISTRIBUTORS/PURVA MEDICAL AGENCY - 20-01-2024 18:04:27 Offline upload Qualified
4 VIRAG PHARMACY - 20-01-2024 18:47:08 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K K DRUGS Item Categories : Tab Lopinavir plus Ritonavir 250 mg,Tab Atazanavir plus Ritonavir 400 mg,Syp Zidovudine 100 ml,Syp 3598880.00 L1
2 PURVA DISTRIBUTORS/PURVA MEDICAL AGENCY Item Categories : Tab Lopinavir plus Ritonavir 250 mg,Tab Atazanavir plus Ritonavir 400 mg,Syp Zidovudine 100 ml,Syp 3727957.50 L2
3 VIRAG PHARMACY Item Categories : Tab Lopinavir plus Ritonavir 250 mg,Tab Atazanavir plus Ritonavir 400 mg,Syp Zidovudine 100 ml,Syp 3870804.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tab Lopinavir plus Ritonavir 250 mg NA BOQ Item 30000 ₹ 432000.000
Tab Atazanavir plus Ritonavir 400 mg NA BOQ Item 26000 ₹ 1034800.000
Syp Zidovudine 100 ml NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1670.000
Syp Nevirapine 100 ml NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 2000.000
Syp Cotrimaxazole 50 ml NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 4410.000
Nutrition and Supplements powder 1 Kg NA BOQ Item 3600 ₹ 2124000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise