Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Fs Size,Paper A3 70 Gsm,Bond Paper A4100 Gsm,Photo Glossy Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 09:40:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENAJORI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 17:33:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 19:20:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 23-01-2024 09:15:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 21-01-2024 20:03:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 19:10:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS Size,Paper A3 70 GSM,Bond Paper A4100 GSM,Photo Glossy Paper | 199900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R & G GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS Size,Paper A3 70 GSM,Bond Paper A4100 GSM,Photo Glossy Paper | 211650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS Size,Paper A3 70 GSM,Bond Paper A4100 GSM,Photo Glossy Paper | 232400.00 | L3 |