Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Insulated Copper Cable 3 Core 4 Sqmm,Pvc Insulated Copper Cable 4 Core 10 Sqmm,Mcb 32 Amp 3 Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADITI MOULDINGS
76550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI MOULDINGS | - | 01-03-2024 12:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B R COMMERCIALS | - | 02-03-2024 15:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H K TRADERS PROP SMT KIRAN KANKARIYA W N 17 BALAGHAT TAH AND DIST BALAGHAT M P | - | 01-03-2024 12:07:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 16:41:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K.K. Impex | - | 20-02-2024 19:10:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KAVYA INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 28-02-2024 22:25:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAROJ SINGHAL AND COMPANY | - | 01-03-2024 22:25:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 01-03-2024 23:22:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI MOULDINGS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 76550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVYA INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 102968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B R COMMERCIALS | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 131051.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K.K. Impex | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 133725.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 134000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAROJ SINGHAL AND COMPANY | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 141080.00 | L6 |
| 7 | H K TRADERS PROP SMT KIRAN KANKARIYA W N 17 BALAGHAT TAH AND DIST BALAGHAT M P | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 156125.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm,PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm,MCB 32 Amp_3 Pol | 183465.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Insulated Copper Cable_3 Core 4 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| PVC Insulated Copper Cable_4 Core 10 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| MCB 32 Amp_3 Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| MCB 32 Amp_4 Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Submersible Water Pump Starter_DOL Type_5HP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Submersible Water Pump Starter_DOL Type_3HP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Conduit Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| U Clip_Kaaju Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
Pvc insulated copper cable_4 core 10 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable_1 core 10sqmm,pvc insulated co
Read more
5 core 25 sqmm pvc insulated copper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable pvc insulated copper conductor cable 10 sqmm 1 core,cable pvc insulated copper cable16 sqmm s
Read more
Fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 1.5 sqmm,fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 16 sqmm,fr pvc
Read more
Fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 1.5 sqmm,fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 16 sqmm,fr pvc
Read more
Pvc insulated copper cable 1.5 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable 2.5 sqmm,pvc insulated copper cable
Read more
Pvc insulated flexible copper cable 1.5 sqmm 3 core,pvc fr copper wire 3 core 2.5 mm,pvc insulated
Read more
3 core 4 sqmm flat pvc insulated & pvc sheathed copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type