Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Block Assy,Sump Assy,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Crank Shaft Assy,Sleeve,Piston Pin,Exhaust Valve,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX TRADING INC | - | 15-01-2024 13:22:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 19:11:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-01-2024 19:41:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 14-01-2024 18:46:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLOCK ASSY,SUMP ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,SLEEVE,PISTON PIN,EXHAUST VALVE,I | 140330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLOCK ASSY,SUMP ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,SLEEVE,PISTON PIN,EXHAUST VALVE,I | 143050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLOCK ASSY,SUMP ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,SLEEVE,PISTON PIN,EXHAUST VALVE,I | 145750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APEX TRADING INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLOCK ASSY,SUMP ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CRANK SHAFT ASSY,SLEEVE,PISTON PIN,EXHAUST VALVE,I | 260425.00 | L4 |