Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Friction Grip Diamond Round Burs,Friction Grip Diamond Inverted Cone Burs,Friction Grip Diamond Str
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 10:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 14:02:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Karan Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 11:41:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 15:30:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 13:55:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDENT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 17:48:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Friction Grip Diamond round burs,Friction Grip Diamond inverted cone burs,Friction Grip Diamond str | 221420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Karan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Friction Grip Diamond round burs,Friction Grip Diamond inverted cone burs,Friction Grip Diamond str | 231790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Friction Grip Diamond round burs,Friction Grip Diamond inverted cone burs,Friction Grip Diamond str | 261575.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Friction Grip Diamond round burs,Friction Grip Diamond inverted cone burs,Friction Grip Diamond str | 326790.00 | L4 |