Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System Access Control System; Non Comprehensive; Amc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NETMASTER | 24-06-2024 12:38:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S M International | 24-06-2024 22:52:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | 25-06-2024 08:18:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2024 08:21:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vital Computers | 24-06-2024 11:34:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - access control system; Non-Comprehensive; AMC | 126000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - access control system; Non-Comprehensive; AMC | 132000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vital Computers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - access control system; Non-Comprehensive; AMC | 135000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - access control system; Non-Comprehensive; AMC | 150000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S M International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - access control system; Non-Comprehensive; AMC | 155000.00 | L5 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreAmc of integrated security and surveillance system - honeywell access control system; comprehensive
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - honeywell access control system; comprehensive
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv and biometric access control system; non-
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - rfid biometric access control system; non-comp
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - cctv and biometric access control system; non-
Read more
Amc of integrated security and surveillance system - security and access control system; comprehens
Read more
of your Industry type