Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhaul Kit For Gtg Booster Air Compressor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GARDNER DENVER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
351706.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARDNER DENVER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gardner Denver Model : CYCLO BLOWER Title : 8508095-KIT-OVERHAUL A5CDL-J and K SERIES | 04-07-2024 13:30:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARDNER DENVER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : OVERHAUL KIT FOR GTG BOOSTER AIR COMPRESSOR | 351706.08 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8508095-KIT-OVERHAUL A5CDL-J and K SERIES | Gardner Denver | CYCLO BLOWER | 2 | ₹ 351706.080 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreKit pad assy,cover air compressor,relay switch,rep kit air compressor,brake booster rep kit,ce bush
Read more
Gear lever kit,brake booster kit,brake booster kit,axle cone brg,insulation tape,air compressor kit
Read more
Procurement of spares of gas booster compressor installed at gtg unit of bgr
Procurement of spares of gas booster compressor installed at gtg unit of bgr
Read moreAir compressor overhaul kit,assy sleeve cyl,brake pad,rear brake shoe,4x4 cable,air dryer rep kit,e
Read more
Procurement of spares for overhaul of centrifugal air compressor # 1
Procurement of spares for overhaul of centrifugal air compressor # 1
Read moreof your Industry type