Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (Iaf)
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3805876
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 19:30
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1110 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vipin Shekhawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IQBAL ARMY STORE Make : NA Model : Vest 21-08-2023 13:43:26 MII Qualified
2 OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Vest Cotton Plain Knitted 11-08-2023 09:34:06 MII Qualified
3 RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES Make : RMS--RAJDHANI MILITARY STORE Model : Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF) 11-08-2023 16:41:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF) 44020.00 L1
2 OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF) 61380.00 L2
3 IQBAL ARMY STORE (MII) Item Categories : Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF) 102300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise