Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
21 K W Resistive Load Bank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5153066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EV REVOLUTION | Make : 21kW AC GSET loadbank Model : 21kW GSET loadbank Custom Title : 21kW GSET loadbank | 29-07-2024 14:35:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURURAJ eNGINEERS | Make : GURURAJ ENGINEERS Model : RESISTIVE LOAD BANK Title : RESISTIVE LOAD BANK | 25-07-2024 09:55:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Innovative Solutions And Technologies | Make : Innovative Solutions and Technologies Model : RLB25K Title : Resistive Load Bank | 25-07-2024 07:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED SERVICES AND CONSULTANCY. | Make : GW Instek Model : AEL-5019- 425-112.5 Title : AEL-5019- 425-112.5 | 27-07-2024 09:07:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | Make : MOTCO Model : 100KW LOAD BANK (415V AC 3PHASE 4WIRE) Title : 100KW LOAD BANK (415V AC 3PHASE 4WIRE) | 24-07-2024 20:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POWERTRON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PowerTron Model : PIPL-41547RLB Title : 21KW RESISTIVE LOAD BANK | 24-07-2024 18:56:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRUTECH PRODUCTS | Make : Trutech Model : TP-171-RJ Title : Resistive Load Bank | 24-07-2024 19:05:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURURAJ eNGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 21 kW Resistive Load Bank | 354000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EV REVOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : 21 kW Resistive Load Bank | 590000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROMOT CONTROLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 21 kW Resistive Load Bank | 590000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | TRUTECH PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 21 kW Resistive Load Bank | 607450.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Innovative Solutions And Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 21 kW Resistive Load Bank | 1250900.00 | L4 |
| 6 | INTEGRATED SERVICES AND CONSULTANCY. | Item Categories : 21 kW Resistive Load Bank | 2645153.00 | L5 |
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage from desai hospital to sandeep jadhav borwell in ward no 21 athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage from desai hospital to sandeep jadhav borwell in ward no 21 athani tmc limit
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreof your Industry type