Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heseein Cloth,Bubble Paper,Packing Foam,Sutali,Sua,Thermocol
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3771186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 02:51
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MIR ENTERPRISES - 13-08-2023 22:37:58 MII Qualified
2 T K INDUSTRIES - 11-08-2023 15:16:38 MII MSE Disqualified
3 TECHNOCRATS - 13-08-2023 22:13:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHNOCRATS(MII) Item Categories : HESEEIN CLOTH,BUBBLE PAPER,PACKING FOAM,SUTALI,SUA,THERMOCOL 199900.00 L1
2 MIR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : HESEEIN CLOTH,BUBBLE PAPER,PACKING FOAM,SUTALI,SUA,THERMOCOL 253010.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise