Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White File Cover With Unit Log,White File Cover Without Unit Log,Tape Black 1 Inch,Tape Red 1 Inch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 03:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 14-09-2023 15:23:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 15:07:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BURAKH AND CO | - | 12-09-2023 11:19:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS IMITIYAZ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 18:54:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U.K TRADERS | - | 14-09-2023 18:27:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BURAKH AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White File Cover with unit log,White File Cover without unit log,Tape Black 1 inch,Tape Red 1 inch, | 33390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U.K TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White File Cover with unit log,White File Cover without unit log,Tape Black 1 inch,Tape Red 1 inch, | 46534.50 | L2 |
| 3 | MS IMITIYAZ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White File Cover with unit log,White File Cover without unit log,Tape Black 1 inch,Tape Red 1 inch, | 58393.00 | L3 |