Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Hepa Filter Replacement 🛠️ The Department Of Space Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Hepa Filters (48" X 24") As Per The Attached Specifications. 🌬️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Attached Document And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Hepa Filter, Replacement, Department Of Space, Procurement, Hvac, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Replacement Of Hepa Filter (48" X 24" ) As Per Attached Specification,Replacement Of Hepa Filter (2
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4858585
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 14:41
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PROTECH AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

95005.88

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sandeep P S
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA FILTERATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADITYA Model : AFSPL/HEPA Title : HEPA FILTER 06-05-2024 15:46:41 MSE Qualified
2 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISED Title : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification 06-05-2024 14:39:57 MSE Qualified
3 FILTECH (INDIA) Make : FI Model : FHP-04 Title : HEPA Filter 06-05-2024 20:04:56 MSE Qualified
4 PROTECH AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROTECH Model : PASHF 42 Title : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification 03-05-2024 17:32:20 MSE Qualified
5 RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC Make : RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC Model : HEPA FILTER (48 x 24) Title : HEPA FILTER SUITABLE FOR CLEANROOM 07-05-2024 09:56:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PROTECH AIR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification,Replacement of HEPA Filter (2 95005.88 L1
2 RAINBOW SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification,Replacement of HEPA Filter (2 170800.00 L2
3 FILTECH (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification,Replacement of HEPA Filter (2 221000.00 L3
4 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification,Replacement of HEPA Filter (2 296710.00 L4
5 ADITYA FILTERATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification,Replacement of HEPA Filter (2 1205360.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification PROTECH PASHF 42 8 ₹ 57776.000
Replacement of HEPA Filter (24" x 24" ) as per attached specification PROTECH PASHF 42 2 ₹ 8000.000
Re-validation for CLASS10000 Cleanroom as per attached specification PROTECH PASHF 42 1 ₹ 18300.000
ICT charges for Replacement of HEPA Filter (48" x 24" ) as per attached specification NA ICT 8 ₹ 7510.880
ICT charges for Replacement of HEPA Filter (24" x 24" ) as per attached specification NA ICT 2 ₹ 1040.000
ICT charges for Re-validation for CLASS-10000 Cleanroom as per attached specification NA ICT 1 ₹ 2379.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise