Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Bulb 18 W,Led Bulb 9 W,Led Bulb 5 W,Led Tube Fitting 20 W,Led False Ceiling Light 18 W,Plug Top 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJEE ENTERPRISE
607130
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL & SONS | - | 17-02-2024 13:18:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BALAJEE ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 13:53:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 16:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JWALA TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-02-2024 15:46:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 30-01-2024 22:50:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYLICK IMPROVISATION | - | 04-02-2024 23:57:17 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 16-02-2024 14:04:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 17-02-2024 02:14:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Yes Celebration | - | 17-02-2024 13:04:38 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plug Top 16A | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| SS Combine Box | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Switch 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Socket 6A | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| copper wire flame resistant 4mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| copper wire 2.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 88680.000 |
| copper wire 1.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 64750.000 |
| copper wire 0.75 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 29100.000 |
| PVC Board 4x7 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Casing Bit 3 by 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| PVC Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Iron Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| MCB SP 20AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| MCB 4 pole Isolator 100AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| MCB 3 pole Isolator 100AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| LED Bulb 18W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| LED bulb 9 W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| LED bulb 5 W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| LED Tube Fitting 20W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| LED false ceiling light 18W | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15600.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed bulb 18w,led bulb 9 w,led bulb 5 w,led tube fitting 20w,led false ceiling light 18w,plug top 16
Read more
Led tube light fitting (18w/20w)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAngle holder,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15 w,led bulb 10w,led bulb 05w,plug three pin top 15 amp,switch
Read more
Angle holder,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15 w,led bulb 10w,led bulb 05w,plug three pin top 15 amp,switch
Read more
Angle holder,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15 w,led bulb 9 or 10w,led bulb 05w,plug three pin top 15 amp,sw
Read more
Angle holder,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15 w,led bulb 9 or 10w,led bulb 05w,plug three pin top 15 amp,sw
Read more
Angle holder,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15 w,led bulb 9 or 10w,plug three pin top 15 amp,switch and sock
Read more
of your Industry type