Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Shuttlecock,Cricket Leather Ball,Football,Volley Ball Synthetic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4294008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 18:56:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 18:47:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-12-2023 12:11:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHARMA AUTO MOBILES | - | 09-12-2023 19:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Shuttlecock,Cricket Leather Ball,Football,Volley Ball Synthetic | 5010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Shuttlecock,Cricket Leather Ball,Football,Volley Ball Synthetic | 5290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA AUTO MOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Shuttlecock,Cricket Leather Ball,Football,Volley Ball Synthetic | 5490.00 | L3 |