Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blind Football Side Boards,Football With Tingling Effect International Blind Sports,Training Footba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4241748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG
Contract Value
525800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narpesh Kumar Aggarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avtars Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 16:01:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 13:59:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG | - | 12-12-2023 19:27:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ LAGHU UDHYOG(MII) | Item Categories : Blind Football Side Boards,Football with tingling effect International Blind Sports,Training Footba | 525800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Avtars Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Blind Football Side Boards,Football with tingling effect International Blind Sports,Training Footba | 625710.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blind Football Side Boards | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 184000.000 |
| Football with tingling effect International Blind Sports | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 51750.000 |
| Training Footballs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 77250.000 |
| Blind football boots | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Shin guards personal protective gear | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Goalkeeping gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Goalkeeping bounce net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| KNEE CAPS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| International blind sports | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 90000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type