Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Release Bearing Assy,Armature,Sr 40 Regulator,Brake Shoe Rear,Cr Filter,Filter,Hose,Hose,Hose,Fly W
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5634652
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 22, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 12/12/2024

Expired 631 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.S. Enterprises - 26-11-2024 11:59:35 MSE Qualified
2 M S ENTERPRISES - 26-11-2024 11:00:41 MSE Qualified
3 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES - 22-11-2024 17:15:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RELEASE BEARING ASSY,ARMATURE,SR 40 REGULATOR,BRAKE SHOE REAR,CR FILTER,FILTER,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,FLY W 40133.00 L1
2 M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RELEASE BEARING ASSY,ARMATURE,SR 40 REGULATOR,BRAKE SHOE REAR,CR FILTER,FILTER,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,FLY W 41711.00 L2
3 G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RELEASE BEARING ASSY,ARMATURE,SR 40 REGULATOR,BRAKE SHOE REAR,CR FILTER,FILTER,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,FLY W 42184.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise