Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Defence Equipment Components ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Gas Equipment, Including: ๐ธ Gas Nozzle ๐ธ Contact Tip ๐ธ Contact Tip Holder ๐ธ Gas Diffuser ๐ธ Torch Neck ๐ธ Trigger Assembly ๐ธ Cap Nut ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Gas Nozzle, Contact Tip, Contact Tip Holder, Gas Diffuser, Torch Neck, Trigger Assembly, Cap Nut, Defence Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Nozzle,Contact Tip,Contact Tip Holder,Gas Diffuser,Torch Neck,Trigger Assy,Cap Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | accurate co2 spares | - | 15-07-2024 15:42:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUPREME AGENCIES | - | 15-07-2024 13:12:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAS NOZZLE,CONTACT TIP,CONTACT TIP HOLDER,GAS DIFFUSER,TORCH NECK,TRIGGER ASSY,CAP NUT | 286260.50 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type