Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Ptfe 3mm Thick Sheet, Dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, Tensile Strength Tested As Per Astm F152,E Ptfe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajashree Govind Waghmare
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : INSULEX Model : INSULEX E- PTFE SHEET Title : INSULEX E- PTFE SHEET Size 3mm x 1500 mm X 1500 mm | 25-10-2023 17:35:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUOROPLAST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSOL Model : PTFE(TEFLON) expanded SHEET Title : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm | 13-10-2023 14:16:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : PTFE Sheet Title : PTFE Sheet | 26-10-2023 13:27:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL ENTERPRISES | Make : TEADIT Model : Teadit style 24SH ( 1500 x 1500 x 3mm sheet ) Title : PTFE gasket sheet | 16-10-2023 16:57:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSULEX Model : 3mm thick e-PTFE sheet Title : 3mm thick e-PTFE sheet | 26-10-2023 13:12:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JV FLUORO INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet Title : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152 | 25-10-2023 11:13:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : UNBRANDED MAKE Model : PTFE EXPANDED SHEET UNBRANDED MAKE Title : PTFE EXPANDED SHEET | 06-10-2023 13:37:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | Make : PGE Model : PGE Expanded PTFE Sheet Title : PGE Expanded PTFE Sheet | 18-10-2023 13:30:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI KRIPA ASSOCIATES | Make : SAI KRIPA ASSOCIATES Model : E-PTFE 3mm Thick Sheet, Dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm Title : E-PTFE 3mm Thick Sheet, Dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm | 20-10-2023 16:25:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGHVI TECHNO PRODUCTS | Make : STP Model : STP Title : TEFLON SHEET | 23-10-2023 16:55:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : E-PTFE 3mm Thick Sheet, Dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, Tensile Strength Tested As Per ASTM F152 | 25-10-2023 18:39:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SMS TRADING | Make : ANY STANDARD Model : TEFLON SHEET 1500 X 1500 X 3MM THICK Title : TEFLON SHEET 1500 X 1500 X 3MM THICK | 26-10-2023 13:49:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Swaraj Associates | Make : Mutitex Model : KWO Multitex Expanded PTFE sheets Title : e PTFE sheets | 26-10-2023 09:29:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : E-PTFE 3mm Thick Sheet, Dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, Tensile Strength Tested As Per ASTM F152 | 20-10-2023 11:44:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUOROPLAST SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 217400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 243788.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 245440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI KRIPA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 411000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Swaraj Associates | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 654000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : e-PTFE 3mm thick sheet, dimensions: 1500mmx1500mm, tensile strength tested as per ASTM F152,e-PTFE | 1004358.00 | L7 |