Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Factor Meter,Magnetic Flux Meter,Contactor And Auxiliary Contacts,D C Series Motor,Tachometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAVYA CORPORATION
33024
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMUNDA TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 01:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 05-02-2024 09:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER ENTERPRISE | - | 22-01-2024 10:22:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TURAB ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 14:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 03-02-2024 19:03:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POWER FACTOR METER,MAGNETIC FLUX METER,Contactor and auxiliary contacts,D C series motor,Tachometer | 33024.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TURAB ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POWER FACTOR METER,MAGNETIC FLUX METER,Contactor and auxiliary contacts,D C series motor,Tachometer | 33260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : POWER FACTOR METER,MAGNETIC FLUX METER,Contactor and auxiliary contacts,D C series motor,Tachometer | 37627.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHAMUNDA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POWER FACTOR METER,MAGNETIC FLUX METER,Contactor and auxiliary contacts,D C series motor,Tachometer | 45900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PREMIER ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : POWER FACTOR METER,MAGNETIC FLUX METER,Contactor and auxiliary contacts,D C series motor,Tachometer | 52850.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWER FACTOR METER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| MAGNETIC FLUX METER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| Contactor and auxiliary contacts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1792.000 |
| D C series motor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17280.000 |
| Tachometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2432.000 |
Power factor meter,frequency meter,magnetic flux meter,lux meter,tachometer,megger,phase sequence i
Read more
Megger insulation tester,digital wattmeter,digital power factor meter,magnetic flux meter,lux meter
Read more
1. contactor for lighting control contacts: 3no 1nc 2. auxiliary contactor (with diode)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreContactor & auxiliary contacts 3 phase, 415 volt, 25 amp with 2 no and 2 nc,contactor & auxiliary c
Read more
Control relay auxiliary contacts,contactor, coil voltage 220v dc,contactor, coil voltage,over volta
Read more
Contactor, ac3= 80a/45kw, 3phase, 440v, ac, main contacts: 3no+ auxiliary contacts: 1no+ 1nc, coil
Read more
Transformer auxiliary relay,power factor meter alind make,multifunction energy meter,auxiliary cont
Read more
Transformer auxiliary relay,multifunction energy meter,power factor meter alind make,auxiliary cont
Read more
Dc series motor with auxiliary compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type