Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nicd Battery Bank 156 Cells 185 Ah/220 V,Nicd Battery Bank 156 Cells 157 Ah/220 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4011275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRO GREEN ENTERPRISEELECTRO GREEN ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Purnima
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HBL Model : 156 KBH 185 P Title : NICKEL CADMIUM POCKET PLATE BATTERY - KBH 185 P | 11-10-2023 17:37:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DEKEM ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : HBL Model : 156KBH185P Title : NICD BATTERY BANK 156 CELLS 185AH/220V | 11-10-2023 13:43:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELECTRO GREEN ENTERPRISE | Make : HBL POWER SYSTEMS LTD Model : 156 KPH 185 Title : VENTED TYPE NICKEL CADMIUM BATTERY 185 AH | 07-10-2023 21:56:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : 156 KBH 185P Model : 156 KBH 185P Title : 156 KBH 185P | 09-10-2023 11:40:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RECYCLEX ENVIROTECH | Make : HBL Model : 156 KBH 185 P Title : 156 KBH 185 P HBL NICKEL CADMIUM POCKET PLATE BATTERY BANK 220V, 185AH | 10-10-2023 21:35:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : KBH185P Title : HBL KBH185P | 10-10-2023 15:16:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VENTED TYPE NICKEL CADMIUM BATTERY 157 AH | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LTD | 156 KPH 157 P | 1 | ₹ 1887800.000 |
| VENTED TYPE NICKEL CADMIUM BATTERY 185 AH | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LTD | 156 KPH 185 | 1 | ₹ 2207000.000 |