Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Opportunity: Water Supply Facilities For Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra Transit Camp 🏞️ The Public Health And Engineering (Phe) Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For Providing Comprehensive Water Supply Facilities To The Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra Transit Camp At Shadipora, Sopore, For The Year 2024 25. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 17,540 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Reliable Water Supply Services, Adhering To The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Water Supply, Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra, Transit Camp, Shadipora, Sopore, Phe, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Water Supply Facilities To Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra Transit Camp At Shadipora For The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Providing Water Supply Facilities To Shri Amarnath Ji Yatra Transit Camp At Shadipora For The Year 2024 25
|
| Organisation | PHE | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHE_248052_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ENIT No. 01/JS/PHE/SPR of 04/2024, dated 16-04-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 17540 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sopore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=723499 |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to mahadevappa s/o gundappa sy. no. 447/2 of chinchansur village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to mahadevappa s/o gundappa sy. no. 447/2 of chinchansur village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to sy no 31 of buggappa s/o mallappa of mailapur village in yadagiri taluka yadgir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy no 31 of buggappa s/o mallappa of mailapur village in yadagiri taluka yadgir district (under scp for the year 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no.44/3 of eshwaramma w/o pampannagouda of aldal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no. 23/3 of tipparaju s/o ranganna of aldhal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to sy.no. 23/3 of tipparaju s/o ranganna of aldhal village in shahapur taluka yadgir district under tsp for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding water supply facilities at yatra camp panthachowk for shri amarnath ji yatra 2025 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Providing water supply facilities at yatra camp panthachowk for shri amarnath ji yatra 2025 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Read moreProviding water supply facilities at yatra camp panthachowk for shri amarnath ji yatra 2025 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Providing water supply facilities at yatra camp panthachowk for shri amarnath ji yatra 2025 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Read moreProviding water supply facilities at yatra camp pantha chowk for shri amarnath ji yatra for the year of 2024 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Providing water supply facilities at yatra camp pantha chowk for shri amarnath ji yatra for the year of 2024 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Read moreProviding of internal electrification to various permenant /temporary structures at transit camp shadipora during shri amarnath ji yatra 2025.
Providing of internal electrification to various permenant /temporary structures at transit camp shadipora during shri amarnath ji yatra 2025.
Read moreProviding water supply facilities to shri amarnath ji yatra at yatra niwas pantha chowk for the year of 2024-25 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Providing water supply facilities to shri amarnath ji yatra at yatra niwas pantha chowk for the year of 2024-25 (shri amarnath ji yatra).
Read moreof your Industry type