Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium Waterproof,Scissor,File Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5274729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 10, 2024 15:44
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Doon Sales Corporation - 31-08-2024 00:26:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 30-08-2024 17:24:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 M S NAVYUG ASSOCIATES - 10-08-2024 12:31:10 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S CHANDERIYA MARKATING AND SALES - 26-08-2024 13:21:08 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 10-08-2024 17:19:41 MII MSE Qualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 12-08-2024 17:29:13 MII MSE Qualified
7 N G ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2024 10:37:13 MII MSE Qualified
8 NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-08-2024 10:28:03 MII MSE Qualified
9 NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-08-2024 16:38:45 MII MSE Qualified
10 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 30-08-2024 16:29:25 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 31-08-2024 11:06:50 MII MSE Qualified
12 SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY - 26-08-2024 22:57:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Doon Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 16140.00 L1
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 25024.00 L2
3 SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 25580.00 L3
4 SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 27150.00 L4
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 27250.00 L5
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 38060.00 L6
7 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 41268.00 L7
8 N G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 48900.00 L8
9 M S NAVYUG ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 49040.00 L9
10 NEW WHITE GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 79432.00 L10
11 NUABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 92331.00 L11
12 M/S CHANDERIYA MARKATING AND SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Brown Envelope Small,Brown Envelope Medium waterproof,Scissor,File Cover 207440.00 L12
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise