Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminated Bopp Woven Bags With Liners.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POLYFIRM PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED
775000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI POLYWEAVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhagwati Model : BPPL069 Title : Bhagwati - LAMINATED BOPP WOVEN BAGS WITH LINERS | 25-06-2024 16:18:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAND PACK | Make : NA Model : LAMINATED BOPP WOVEN BAGS WITH LINERS Title : LAMINATED BOPP WOVEN BAGS WITH LINERS | 20-06-2024 18:51:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POLYFIRM PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded - Polyfirm Model : ABC HDPE BAGS WITH SEPARATE LINER Title : ABC HDPE BAGS WITH SEPARATE LINER FOR PACKAGING AMMONIUM BI-CORBONATE | 25-06-2024 16:12:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT | Make : BRANDED Model : LAMINATED BOPP WOVEN BAGS WITH LINERS Title : LAMINATED BOPP WOVEN BAGS WITH LINERS | 25-06-2024 17:58:46 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABC HDPE BAGS WITH SEPARATE LINER FOR PACKAGING AMMONIUM BI-CORBONATE | Unbranded - Polyfirm | ABC HDPE BAGS WITH SEPARATE LINER | 25000 | ₹ 775000.000 |
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type