Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gusset Both Side) 50 Micron,Transparent Garbage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANKIT MEHTA & CORAMA PACKAGING INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Snehal Raghunath Gangurde
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AICMT INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aicmt Bio Model : Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" Title : Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" | 08-06-2024 12:46:00 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANKIT MEHTA & CO | Make : NA Model : Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gu Title : Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gusset Both Side) - 50 Micron | 06-06-2024 18:06:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEM/2024/B/4983321 Model : Transparent Garbage Bag Title : Transparent Garbage Bag | 08-06-2024 12:11:15 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EKVIRA ENTERPRISES | Make : EHOMES Model : Transparent Garbage Bag Small Title : Transparent Garbage Bag Small | 07-06-2024 15:25:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRAKASH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GARBAGE BAGS Model : GARBAGE BAG SMALL Title : GARBAGE BAG SMALL | 08-06-2024 12:56:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMA PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : Rama Packaging Industries Model : Rama Packaging Industries Title : Transparent Garbage Bag Small | 07-06-2024 15:38:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT MEHTA & CO(MII) | Item Categories : Transparent Garbage Bag small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gusset both side) - 50 Micron,Transparent Garbage | 1568025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMA PACKAGING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent Garbage Bag small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gusset both side) - 50 Micron,Transparent Garbage | 1612606.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gusset Both Side) - 50 Micron | NA | Transparent Garbage Bag Small 32.2" × 27.2" (6" Gu | 42187 | ₹ 324839.900 |
| Transparent Garbage Bag Small | Rama Packaging Industries | Rama Packaging Industries | 14063 | ₹ 108285.100 |